HELENA PREVIEW MEET

10/2/03

Clark boys
Team results
Helena High 38, Bozeman 59, Billings Senior 50, Missoula Big Sky 102, Hellgate 152.

Individual Results
1, Metropoulos, HHS, 15:19; 2, Baldus, Boz, 15:53; 3, Alberta, BSen, 15:55; 4, Choquette, Butte, 15:57; 5, Johnson, 16:03; 6, Ames, HHS,
16:09; 7, Wirtz, HHS, 16:09; 8, Restad, BSen, 16:22; 9, Haseman, HHS, 16:27; 10, Houston, CMR, 16:27; 11, Hunter, BSen, 16:30; 12, Brekke, Boz, 16:31; 13, Cox, BSen, 16:34; 14, Burns, Boz, 16:37; 15, Bischoff, HHS, 16:43; 16, Alt, 16:46; 17, Clark, Boz, 16:48; 18, Lumpry, Big Sky, 16:52; 19, Pac, Boz, 17:00; 20, Divine, 17:07; 21, Pletscher, MHel, 17:10; 22, Fleming, Big Sky, 17:16; 23, Adams, Boz, 17:19; 24, Lynch, CMR, 17:24; 25, Oravsky, BSen, 17:27.

Lewis boys
Team results
Capital 47, Flathead 49, Great Falls 73, West 81, Sentinel 113

Individual results
1, Parker, FHS, 15:34; 2, Reardon, GFH, 15:42; 3, Sheridan, 16:08; 4, Groever, GFH, 16:18; 5, Smith, 16:21; 6, Weber, CHR, 16:28; 7, D.Stusch, BWest, 16:41; 8, Malerk, Sent, 16:32; 9, J. Stusch, 16:41; 10, Fairweather, FHS, 16:46; 11, Welder, FHS, 16:56; 12, Doepker, FHS, 17:00; 13, Rostecki, CHS, 17:01; 14, Duhart, BWest, 17:05; 15, Kinkle, FHS, 17:03; 16, Grilley, FHS, 17:04; 17, Keller, BWest, 17:05; 18, Staeben, GFH, 17:09; 19, Wiens, BSky, 17:10; 20, Lewis, CHS, 17:11; 21, Little, Sent, 17:13; 22, Bostwick, Sent, 17:17; 23, Bakke, GFH, 17:23; 24, Bronson, BSky, 17:28; 25, Haraden, BSky, 17:29.

Lewis girls
Team results
1, Flathead, 21, Capital 53, Great Falls 105, Billings West 113, Sentinel 119.

Individual results
1, Nelson, FHS, 16:41; 2, Brown, FHS, 18:25; 3, Jimenez, FHS, 19:04; 4, Selleck, BWest, 19:08; 5, Parker, CHS, 19:09; 6, Gilboy, CHS,19:19; 7, Booky, FHS, 19:19; 8, Ross, FHS, 19;30; 9, Strong, GFH, 19:34; 10, Burfeind, FHS, 19:36; 11, Jourdonnais, 19:46; 12, Myers, FHS, 19:57;
13, Yoder, GFH, 20:06; 14, Little, Sent. 20:28; 15, Nielsen, CHS, 20:29; 16, Henderson, CHS, 20:36; 17, Aray, GFH, 20:43; 18, St. John, BWest, 20:54; 19, Taylor, CHS, 20:59; 20, Mancusso, BSky, 20:59; 21, Cunningham, CHS, 21:12, 22, Walton, CHS, 21:22; 23, Christianson, BSky, 21:26; 24, Marquardt, Sent, 21:31; 2, Madden, Sent. 21:31.

Clark girls
Team results
Butte 55, Bozeman 78, Hellgate 87, Senior 91, Helena 94.

Individual results
1, Driscoll, Boz, 17:36; 2, Wilson, MHel, 17:52; 3, Tritz, MSky, 18:43; 4, Bossler, HHS, 19:04; 5, Lehman, BSen, 19:06; 6, Hoenke, BSen, 19:09; 7, Kirkpatrick, Butte, 17:23, 8, Jauget, Butte, 19:26; 9, Woyth, CMR, 19:29; 10, Shepenger, Boz, 19:36; 11, Charron, Boz, 19:40; 12, Worley, Butte, 19:48; 13, Peretti, Butte, 19:51; 14, Towle, HHS, 19:53; 15, Schulte, Butte, 19:59; 16, Karls, BSen, 19:59; 17, Hall, MHel, 20:05; 18, Abell, MHel, 20:10; 19, Arnston, Butte, 20:22; 20, Garrison, HHS, 20:24; 21, Murphy, CMR,20:26; 22, Hockaday, Butte, 20:29; 23, Raymond, Boz, 20:30; 24, M. Bossler, MHel, 20:37; 25, DeWitt, HHS, 20:45.

ABC Boys
Team results
Browning 18, Belgrade 89, Anaconda 104; Boulder 151, Manhattan Christian 178

Individual results
1, Running Crane, Brown, 16:31; 2, Guardipee, Brow, 16:39; 3, Estes, Ana, 16:48; 4, Bullchild, Brown, 16:49; 5, Trombley, Brown, 16:59; 6,
Webber, Brown, 17:09; 7, Duede, 17:14; 8, Jallings, Bel, 17:17; 9, Johnson, Brown, 17:19; 10, Black Wolf, Brown, 17:25; 11, Hurley, Ana, 17:32; 12, Ingraham, Brown, 17:36; 13, Tarlfer, Brown, 17:41; 14, Arcand, Bel, 17:45; 15, Jackson, Man. Christ., 17:49; 16, Curry, Har, 17:52; 17, Stiles, Bel, 18:03; 18, Bullock, Bou, 18:03; 19, Bird Rattler, Brown, 18:16; 20, Mad Man, Brown, 18:20; 21, Keller, Bou, 19:24; 22, Lewtor, Bou, 18;27; 23, Running Wolf, Brown, 18:28; 24, Mills, Bel, 18:29; 25, Dusty Bull, Brown, 18:39.

ABC Girls
Team results
1, Manhattan 64, Anaconda 80, Belgrade 107, Browning 108; Boulder 113; Manhattan Christian 124

Individual results
1, Shawl, Brown. 18;47; 2, Kreitinger, Man, 19:21; 3, Tompson, Man, 20:02; 4, Boehnke, Bel, 20:06; 5, Larypala, Bou. 20:25; 6, Young, Harris, 20:35; 7, Sjostrom, Town, 20:36; 8, Tams, Linc, 21:16; 9, Keighley, Bel, 21:40; 10, Warren, Bou, 21:40; 11, Calder, Ana, 21:52; 12, Anderson, Ana, 21:52; 13, Jackson, Man. Chris.,21:57; 14, Haag, Man, 21:57; 16, DesRosier, Brown, 22:03; 17, Flikkema, Man, 22:05; 18, Gilman, DLG, 22:22; 19, Ehry, DLG, 22:32; 20, Duckels, Ana, 22:34; 21, Brown, Man, 22:34; 22, Maes, Ana, 22:43; 23, Luikens, Bel, 22:47; 24, Potter, Man, 22:57; 25, Guilio, Bou, 23:13.