GREAT FALLS INVITATIONAL
9/12/2003

LARGE SCHOOL VARSTIY

BOYS
Team scores
1. Helena 40. 2. Bozeman 54. 3. Great Falls 79. 4. Kalispell 86. 5. Helena Capital 90. 6. C.M. Russell 149. 7. Boulder 201.

Top 30 individuals
1. Jon Metropoulos, HEL, 16:08.54. 2. 2. Matt Parker, KAL, 16:12.23. 3. John Ricardi, BOZ, 16:46.78. 4. Chris Baldus, BOZ, 16:50.40. 5. Riley Reardon, GFH, 16:56.57. 6. David Sheridan, CAP, 16:59.63. 7. Joe Wirtz, HEL, 17:09.64. 8. Steve Weber, CAP, 17:16.99. 9. Brian Haseman, HEL, 17:20.25. 10. Jason Ames, HEL, 17:25.80. 11. John Fairweather, KAL, 17:26.36. 12. Nate Adams, BOZ, 17:33.05. 13. Joel Bischoff, HEL, 17:36.99. 14. Shane Grever, GFH, 17:37.36. 15. Tom Brekke, BOZ, 17:40.43. 16. Brandon McCafftery, GFH, 17:47.33. 17. Cordell Houston, CMR, 17:50.14. 18. Elliot Welder, KAL, 17:55.06. 19. Adam Staeben, GFH, 17:55.88. 20. Seth Alt, BOZ, 18:00.67. 21. Robbie Kinkel, KAL, 18:03.11. 22. Greg Smith, CAP, 18:05.55. 23. Andy Burns, BOZ, 18:10.63. 24. Grady Costello, CMR, 18:14.15. 25. Mike Bakke, GFH, 18:16.40. 26. Corey Lewis, CAP, 18:18.44. 27. Allen Lynch, CMR, 18:22.90. 28. Ben Rostocki, CAP, 18:23.23. 29. Allen Brazier, CAP, 18:24.99. 30. Patrick Paradis, CAP, 18:25.97.

GIRLS
Team scores
1. Kalispell 23. 2. Capital 74 3. Bozeman 76. 4. Great Falls 91. 5. Lewistown 154.

Top 30 Individuals
1. Zoe Nelson, KAL, 17:41.69. 2. Elisabeth Driscoll, BOZ, 19:06.09. 3. Carly Brown, KAL, 19:20.42. 4. Krista Jimenez, KAL, 20:13.49. 5. Shannon Ross, KAL, 20:27.96. 6. Katie Gilboy, CAP, 20:31.30. 7. Mandi Jourdonnais, CAP, 20:46.67. 8. Alussa Bossler, HEL, 21:03.15. 9. Marilee Woyth, CMR, 21:06.30. 10. Riata Booky, KAL, 21:06.92. 11. Rikka Strong, GFH, 21:10.12. 12. Kristin Parker, CAP, 21:13.40. 13. Laura Snepenger, BOZ, 21:14.31. 14. Julie Carron, BOZ, 21:15.05. 15. Erin Windauer, KAL, 21:23.46. 16. Ellie Weber, GFH, 21:23.97. 17. Candice Yoder, GFH, 21:25.56. 18. Kayla Steller, KAL, 21:31.25. 19. Kadee Nielsen, CAP, 21:50.75. 20. Darcy Peters, BOZ, 21:53.79. 21. Charlie Murphy, CMR, 22:04.49. 22. Caitlin Gray, GFH, 22:05.01. 23. Jessica Frank, CMR, 22:09.63. 24. Candice Rodriguez, LEW, 22:12.63. 25. Sara Aspinwall, GFH, 22:14.93. 26. Sonya Rogers, LEW, 22:15.26. 27. Nancy Raymond, BOZ, 22:15.61. 28. Katie Garrison, HEL, 22:16.17. 29. Kristen Mantooth, LEW, 22:22.61. 30. Kaimie Cunningham, CAP, 22:26.15.

JUNIOR VARSITY & SMALL SCHOOLS
BOYS
Team scores
1. Bozeman A 33. 2. Kalispell A 35. 3. Helena Capital A 99. 4. Bozeman B 161. 5. Kalispell B 188. 6. Great Falls Central A 215. 7. Boulder A 250. 8. Harlem B 299. 9. Helena A 312.

Top 30 Individuals
1. Ben Carrywater, HAR, 18:21.76. 2. Aaron Devine, BOZ, 18:23.45. 3. Peter Caracciolo, BOZ, 18:30.33. 4. Sean Clark, KAL, 18:35.99. 5. Orion Bras, KAL, 18:39.64. 6. Tanner Clark, BOZ, 18:39.89. 7. Carl Nystuen, KAL, 18:42.51. 8. Josh Brown, KAL, 18:45.10. 9. Dan Kandt, CAP, 18:46.02. 10. Ken Jenkins, BOZ, 18:53.38. 11. Jeff Bartels, KAL, 18:54.12. 12. David Steinbacher, BOZ, 19:02.70. 13. Aaron Wilson, KAL, 19:05.90. 14. Ben Krebs, GFC, 19:14.82. 15. Daniel Warhank, CAP, 19:15.31. 16. Cody Tucker, Lincoln, 19:15.70. 17. Dan Jenkins, BOZ, 19:17.39. 18. Justin Clark, Centerville/Belt, 19:20.17. 19. Taylor Streit, KAL, 19:29.32. 20. Tony Allderdice, GFH, 19:25.85. 21. Jason Squires, CAP, 19:40.44. 22. Steve Clayton, BOZ, 19:42.88. 23. Killian Ashton, BOZ, 19:45.22. 24. Sean Mahon, KAL, 19:47.22. 25. David Bernica, GFC, 19:48.89. 26. Braden Gromley, CAP, 19:51.37. 27. Brian Stelling, GFH, 19:52.04. 28. Andy Haegele, CAP, 19:56.57. 29. Marcello Bernardin, KAL, 19:57.29. 30. Chris Olson, CAP, 19:58.03.

GIRLS
Team scores
1. Kalispell 50. 2. Helena Capital A 68. 3. Great Falls A 114. 4. Helena 137. 5. Harlem 229. 6. Lewistown 288.

Top 30 Individuals 1. Chelsea Burfeind, KAL, 15:17.72. 2. E. Myers, KAL, 21;27.61. 3. Andrea Yager, KAL, 21:29.75. 4. Amanda Towne, HEL, 21:48.53. 5. Sydney Best, C/B, 21:55.29. 6. Nadine Mann, Cascade, 21:56.72. 7. Chelsea Walton, CAP, 21:58.27. 8. Nicole Tams, LIN, 22:32.72. 9. Hilary Palakovich, BOU, 22:37.73. 10. Kallie Olds, CAS, 22:38.34. 11. Betsy Taylor, CAP, 22:38.89. 12. Cassidy Henderson, CAP, 22:29.40. 13. Danelle Johnson, BOZ, 22:39.75. 14. Leslie Saunders, BOZ, 23:00.07. 15. Casey Cronin, CAP, 23:03.02. 16. Alex Tucker, BOZ, 23:15.18. 17. Lucy Beard, KAL, 23:16.12. 18. Erica Hickey, GFH, 23:24.89. 19. Olivia Main, HAR, 23:24.90. 20. Megan Keville, GFH, 23:35.86. 21. Jana Robertson, GFH, 23:37.74. 22. Samantha Halko, C/B, 23:42.29. 23. Erin Williams, CAP, 23:45.87. 24. Alice Nielsen, CAP, 23:48.83. 25. Sarah Kelley, GFH, 23:51.60. 26. Myriah Noem, HEL, 24:05.29. 27. Tory Kraemer, KAL, 24:14.04. 28. Sara McPherson, BOZ, 24:19.60. 29. Rachel Wippert, HEL, 24:20.83. 30. Rebecca Bartram, GFH, 24:29.23.