CLASS C BOYS


   PLACE  SCHOOL                          SCORE       TEAM PLACING   1st - 6th       1st       5th       Split
       1  Dodson/Whitewater High School     63         4  11  14  15  19    28       17:27     18:52      1:25
       2  Heart Butte High School           71         2   6  13  20  30    35       17:08     19:44      2:36
       3  Manhattan Christian HS            86         1   7   9  29  40    50       16:39     20:27      3:48
       4  Plenty Coups High School-Pryor   100         3  12  23  25  37    49       17:27     20:10      2:43
       5  Great Falls Central HS           105        10  18  21  22  34    42       18:18     20:01      1:43
       6  Belt High School                 161        17  24  27  41  52    56       18:47     22:40      3:53
       7  Frazer High School               182        16  38  39  44  45    47       18:44     21:18      2:34
          Brockton/Culbertson High Schl   NO SCORE    33  46  48  63                 19:53           
          Northern Cheyenne Tribal Schls  NO SCORE    55                             23:15           
          Harrison Public High School     NO SCORE    32  51                         19:53           
          Hays & Lodge Pole               NO SCORE    43  58  60                     20:53            
          Joliet High School              NO SCORE     5   8                         17:39           
          Lincoln High School             NO SCORE    31  62                         19:51           
          Two Eagle River School - Pablo  NO SCORE    26  64  65                     19:22           
          Winnett High School             NO SCORE    54                             23:12           

PLACE    TIME   #### NAME                          SCHOOL                            YEAR

   1     16:39   881 JOHN RICARDI                  Manhattan Christian HS            Sophomore                    
   2     17:08   866 EJ AIMSBACK                   Heart Butte High School           Sophomore                    
   3     17:27   890 PRESTON STEWART               Plenty Coups High School-Pryor    Senior                       
   4     17:27   838 CHARLIE BROCKIE               Dodson/Whitewater High School     Sophomore                    
   5     17:39   875 ANDY VUKONICH                 Joliet High School                Junior                       
   6     17:51   870 ALDEN WELLS                   Heart Butte High School           Senior                       
   7     17:57   882 MICHAEL SPENCER               Manhattan Christian HS            Sophomore                    
   8     18:00   874 ANDREW YAGER                  Joliet High School                Junior                       
   9     18:06   878 KYLE VAN DYKEN                Manhattan Christian HS            Junior                       
  10     18:18   851 DAVE BERNICA                  Great Falls Central HS            Sophomore                    
  11     18:24   839 JEREMY MESSERLY               Dodson/Whitewater High School     Senior                        
  12     18:27   891 DENNIS SINQUAH                Plenty Coups High School-Pryor    Junior                       
  13     18:37   868 EDDIE CHAMPINE                Heart Butte High School           Sophomore                    
  14     18:41   841 JD FRENCH                     Dodson/Whitewater High School     Senior                       
  15     18:43   836 STEVEN HOPKINS                Dodson/Whitewater High School     Junior                       
  16     18:44   845 CURTIS SMOKER                 Frazer High School                Sophomore                    
  17     18:47   827 JUSTIN CLARK                  Belt High School                  Junior                       
  18     18:49   852 GABE KREBS                    Great Falls Central HS            Junior                       
  19     18:52   840 MATTHEW DOLPHAY               Dodson/Whitewater High School     Sophomore                    
  20     18:53   869 WACEY MOUNTAIN CHIEF          Heart Butte High School           Sophomore                    
  21     18:54   854 JOSH MILLER                   Great Falls Central HS            Senior                       
  22     18:59   853 BEN KREBS                     Great Falls Central HS            Freshman                      
  23     19:03   892 RAYMOND BULLSHOWS             Plenty Coups High School-Pryor    Freshman                     
  24     19:11   828 MATT BEST                     Belt High School                  Junior                       
  25     19:12   893 SCOTT FLATLIP                 Plenty Coups High School-Pryor    Junior                       
  26     19:22   978 JOSIAH HOULE                  Two Eagle River School - Pablo    Junior                       
  27     19:22   829 NEAL KNOWLTON                 Belt High School                  Sophomore                    
  28     19:35   837 DUSTY PRESTWICH               Dodson/Whitewater High School     Junior                       
  29     19:38   880 ROBERT FLIKKEMA               Manhattan Christian HS            Sophomore                    
  30     19:44   871 JESTON WELLS                  Heart Butte High School           Sophomore                    
  31     19:51   876 CODY TUCKER                   Lincoln High School               Junior                       
  32     19:53   860 KYLE MCCARTY                  Harrison Public High School       Sophomore                    
  33     19:53   835 DUSTIN MENZ                   Brockton/Culbertson High Schl     Sophomore                    
  34     20:01   855 ALEX WOELKERS                 Great Falls Central HS            Junior                       
  35     20:05   872 WILLIAM WELLS JR              Heart Butte High School           Sophomore                    
  36     20:05   867 CARL AIMSBACK                 Heart Butte High School           Sophomore                    
  37     20:10   897 JOE SMELLS                    Plenty Coups High School-Pryor    Senior                       
  38     20:14   849 MARCUS BIGLEGGINS             Frazer High School                Freshman                     
  39     20:24   844 ZANE SIBLEY                   Frazer High School                Senior                       
  40     20:27   884 BRETT HEIDEMA                 Manhattan Christian HS            Freshman                     
  41     20:32   830 SAM SWEENEY                   Belt High School                  Sophomore                    
  42     20:41   856 JOE MAY                       Great Falls Central HS            Freshman                     
  43     20:53   862 MICHAEL GRAY                  Hays & Lodge Pole                 Sophomore                    
  44     21:15   846 CHAD NELLIGAN                 Frazer High School                Sophomore                    
  45     21:18   848 ERIC BIGLEGGINS               Frazer High School                Sophomore                    
  46     21:22   834 NEAL SCOTT                    Brockton/Culbertson High Schl     Sophomore                     
  47     21:22   847 SHELDON SMOKER                Frazer High School                Freshman                     
  48     22:02   832 JOHN MATTLIN                  Brockton/Culbertson High Schl     Junior                       
  49     22:25   894 WINSTON CAUFIELD              Plenty Coups High School-Pryor    Sophomore                    
  50     22:29   879 ASH BARBER                    Manhattan Christian HS            Sophomore                    
  51     22:36   861 BLAKE LEHMAN                  Harrison Public High School       Sophomore                    
  52     22:40   831 BRICE YATSKO                  Belt High School                  Freshman                     
  53     23:04   857 PETE WOELKERS                 Great Falls Central HS            Senior                       
  54     23:12   898 CHAD MARKS                    Winnett High School               Freshman                     
  55     23:15   887 WACEY ELK SHOULDER            Northern Cheyenne Tribal Schls    Senior                       
  56     23:16   826 JOE SCALIA                    Belt High School                  Senior                       
  57     23:25   850 EVAN BESTON                   Frazer High School                Freshman                      
  58     23:37   864 MICHAEL WERK                  Hays & Lodge Pole                 Freshman                     
  59     23:38   843 CLAY MURDOCK                  Dodson/Whitewater High School     Junior                       
  60     23:40   863 FRANK SHORTMAN                Hays & Lodge Pole                 Junior                       
  61     24:31   895 STEVEN FALLS DOWN             Plenty Coups High School-Pryor    Freshman                     
  62     24:33   877 RJ KEASTER                    Lincoln High School               Sophomore                    
  63     26:23   833 MICHAEL FRYE                  Brockton/Culbertson High Schl     Junior                       
  64     28:37   980 CALEB ROBERTSON               Two Eagle River School - Pablo    Sophomore                    
  65     29:12   979 ANTOINE TENAS                 Two Eagle River School - Pablo    Freshman