Flathead Invitational
Boys Varsity Results

September 7, 2002
Kalispell, Montana
Flathead High School

Boys Varsity Results
3.00 Miles, 4.84 Kilometers

Scoring Teams and Points:

1. Flathead            35   (2  3  9  10  11  17  18)
2. Polson              97   (1  8  23  30  35  40  77)
3. Sentinel            98   (4  14  15  29  36  51  52)
4. Loyola              123  (6  7  21  31  58)
5. Browning            131  (12  13  16  43  47  59  79)
6. Big Sky             132  (5  24  25  37  41  57  66)
7. Frenchtown          221  (20  32  44  56  69  75  85)
8. Columbia Falls      237  (39  45  49  50  54)
9. Havre               251  (26  38  53  63  71  94)
10. Hellgate            267  (33  42  55  67  70  83  92)
11. Big Fork            301  (22  48  65  80  86  87  88)
12. Corvallis           301  (27  34  60  84  96  98  99)
13. Cut Bank            331  (19  68  73  81  90  95  102)
14. Thompson Falls      354  (28  62  72  89  103  104)
15. Hamilton            381  (46  64  74  97  100  101)
16. Libby               388  (61  76  78  82  91  93)

1    Fritz Friesz                      Polson                   15:14
2    Caleb Ambrose                     Flathead                 15:29
3    Matt Parker                       Flathead                 15:37
4    Stephen Flink                     Sentinel                 15:47
5    Cee Jay Brown                     Big Sky                  15:58
6    Taylor Neal                       Coeurdalene              16:04
7    Adam Schiedermayer                Loyola                   16:18
8    Dustin Williams                   Loyola                   16:20
9    Chad Hunsucker                    Polson                   16:23
10   Brian Thorne                      Flathead                 16:28
11   Elliot Welder                     Flathead                 16:33
12   Jake Grilley                      Flathead                 16:33
13   Ryan RunningCrane                 Browning                 16:34
14   Isaiah Webber                     Browning                 16:42
15   Zanen Pitts                       Ronan                    16:42
16   Jay Kurtz                         Sentinel                 16:43
17   Damian Krebsbach                  Sentinel                 16:44
18   Carl Trombley                     Browning                 16:44
19   Nick Palmer                       Flathead                 16:45
20   Dan Doepker                       Flathead                 16:45
21   Andrew Gilham                     Cut Bank                 16:46
22   Matt Shryock                      Whitefish                16:47
23   Ryan Davis                        Frenchtown               16:50
24   Nate Tschida                      Loyola                   16:51
25   Logan Senrud                      Big Fork                 16:51
26   Matt Helgath                      Whitefish                16:56
27   Mike Schmidt                      Coeurdalene              16:56
28   Zak Morrow                        Polson                   16:59
29   Ben Johnson                       Big Sky                  17:08
30   Jeff Cooper                       Big Sky                  17:09
31   Kasey Barsotti                    Havre                    17:10
32   Clayton Weidow                    Corvallis                17:11
33   Stryker Clark                     Thompson Falls           17:13
34   Tyler Cross                       Sentinel                 17:15
35   Andrew Ofstad                     Polson                   17:16
36   Dillon Tabish                     Loyola                   17:16
37   Chris Bick                        Frenchtown               17:17
38   Graeme Pletscher                  Hellgate                 17:20
39   Ricky Baldwin                     Coeurdalene              17:23
40   Collin Fehr                       Corvallis                17:25
41   Kai Smith                         Polson                   17:29
42   Gerhardt Soeffker                 Sentinel                 17:32
43   Nic Homer                         Big Sky                  17:32
44   Jeff Sprinkle                     Havre                    17:37
45   Paul Webb                         Columbia Falls           17:39
46   Dan Jensen                        Polson                   17:41
47   Dustin Donnelly                   Big Sky                  17:45
48   Nathan Hall                       Hellgate                 17:46
49   McKenzie RidesAtTheDoor           Browning                 17:46
50   Derek Nielson                     Frenchtown               17:47
51   Aric Tarr                         Columbia Falls           17:48
52   Josh Stone                        Hamilton                 17:51
53   George Madman                     Browning                 17:51
54   David Myers                       Big Fork                 17:59
55   Casey Eggum                       Columbia Falls           18:00
56   Dalvin Averill                    Columbia Falls           18:00
57   Robbie Little                     Sentinel                 18:02
58   Travis Schramm                    Sentinel                 18:05
59   Mason Fredrickson                 Lake City                18:05
60   Kyle Baltrusch                    Havre                    18:06
61   Shannon Wilson                    Lake City                18:06
62   Brady Lange                       Columbia Falls           18:09
63   Jared Porter                      Arlee                    18:15
64   Sam Smith                         Hellgate                 18:16
65   Nick Buley                        Lake City                18:16
66   Zach Long                         Frenchtown               18:19
67   Greg Burfeind                     Big Sky                  18:19
68   Ben Kappelman                     Loyola                   18:20
69   Logan Gordon                      Browning                 18:22
70   Shane McMillan                    Ronan                    18:24
71   Price Richardson                  Corvallis                18:25
72   Mike Duthrie                      Libby                    18:25
73   Derek Naegeli                     Thompson Falls           18:30
74   Andy Meyers                       Havre                    18:30
75   James Stanton                     Hamilton                 18:30
76   Taylor Clayton                    Big Fork                 18:32
77   Forrest Lumpry                    Big Sky                  18:34
78   Mike Lowney                       Hellgate                 18:37
79   Justin Fitzpatrick                Cut Bank                 18:48
80   Shawn Johnson                     Frenchtown               18:52
81   Tristan Johnson                   Hellgate                 18:56
82   Evan Olson                        Havre                    18:59
83   Tyler Engebretson                 Thompson Falls           19:00
84   Jeremiah Johonson                 Cut Bank                 19:03
85   Pat Joiner                        Hamilton                 19:04
86   Chris Dudley                      Frenchtown               19:05
87   Dan Trujillo                      Arlee                    19:08
88   Derek Carpenter                   Libby                    19:11
89   David Sicz                        Polson                   19:13
90   Brian Kehn                        Libby                    19:19
91   Daniel Fish                       Browning                 19:22
92   Wes Hill                          Big Fork                 19:22
93   Josh Waller                       Cut Bank                 19:25
94   Nate Riley                        Libby                    19:29
95   Rod Lafoy                         Hellgate                 19:31
96   Joe Schiedler                     Lake City                19:34
97   Ray Bailly                        Corvallis                19:36
98   Brian Mallery                     Plains                   19:41
99   Kevin Bruke                       Frenchtown               19:50
100  Ryan Call                         Big Fork                 19:50
101  Ryan Kuhn                         Big Fork                 19:50
102  Kirk Russell                      Big Fork                 19:55
103  Drew Elam                         Thompson Falls           19:59
104  David Kapp                        Cut Bank                 20:00
105  Jared Schnackenberg               Libby                    20:01
106  Andrew Beddard                    Hellgate                 20:12
107  Travis Baker                      Libby                    20:13
108  Ryan Gilbreath                    Havre                    20:14
109  Nick Anderson                     Cut Bank                 20:20
110  John Wax                          Corvallis                20:40
111  Ricky Holmquist                   Hamilton                 20:52
112  Mark Wax                          Corvallis                21:10
113  Josh Johnson                      Corvallis                21:10
114  Greg Mitchell                     Hamilton                 21:34
115  Wes Southwick                     Hamilton                 21:45
116  Aaron Carroll                     Cut Bank                 21:48
117  Tyler Groshong                    Thompson Falls           21:50
118  Nate Sink                         Thompson Falls           22:25