Flathead Invitational
Boys' Junior Varsity Results

September 7, 2002
Kalispell, Montana
Flathead High School

Boys Junior Varsity Results
3.00 Miles, 4.84 Kilometers

Scoring Teams and Points:

1. Flathead            26   (2  3  5  6  10  14  15)
2. Browning            47   (1  4  9  16  17  19  20)
3. Sentinel            78   (8  11  13  18  28  36  40)
4. Big Sky             118  (12  21  25  27  33  38  43)
5. Lake City           164  (24  29  32  35  44  48  50)
6. Loyola              180  (7  30  39  49  55)
7. Columbia Falls      186  (23  26  31  47  59)
8. Frenchtown          207  (22  37  45  51  52  53  54)
9. Hellgate            219  (34  41  42  46  56  57  58)

 

1    Thunder Harris                    Browning                 17:31
2    Blake Webber                      Flathead                 17:55
3    Sean Clark                        Flathead                 17:55
4    Jeremy Johnson                    Browning                 17:57
5    Alex Cox                          Flathead                 18:02
6    Tyler Barth                       Flathead                 18:05
7    Brian Holden                      Loyola                   18:06
8    Ben Richards                      Sentinel                 18:15
9    Thomas Higgins                    Browning                 18:23
10   Zach Lorenz                       Flathead                 18:26
11   Grayson Beckley                   Sentinel                 18:30
12   Nick Flemming                     Big Sky                  18:32
13   Greg Lee                          Coeurdalene              18:33
14   Kyle Malerk                       Sentinel                 18:34
15   Tyler Brown                       Flathead                 18:37
16   Ben Unterreiner                   Flathead                 18:41
17   Ron Ingraham                      Browning                 18:42
18   Josh Tailfeathers                 Browning                 18:42
19   Soren Mejstrick                   Sentinel                 18:50
20   Jeremy Crawford                   Browning                 18:55
21   Dean Grant                        Browning                 18:57
22   Beau Means                        Big Sky                  19:01
23   Toby Long                         Frenchtown               19:01
24   Justin Morine                     Columbia Falls           19:05
25   Shane Colvin                      Flathead                 19:09
26   Robert Glasson                    Lake City                19:12
27   Kurt Silsby                       Big Sky                  19:15
28   Steffen Anderson                  Columbia Falls           19:16
29   Jordon Treece                     Flathead                 19:20
30   Ben Mineo                         Big Sky                  19:21
31   Graham Meng                       Sentinel                 19:22
32   Andy Gross                        Flathead                 19:25
33   Tyler Wilson                      Lake City                19:27
34   Jake Grimstad                     Loyola                   19:31
35   Kyle DustyBull                    Browning                 19:32
36   Caleb Stanton                     Flathead                 19:36
37   Sean Mahon                        Flathead                 19:37
38   Charlie Briney                    Flathead                 19:37
39   Andy Reindl                       Columbia Falls           19:39
40   Brad Normand                      Lake City                19:40
41   Drew Morley                       Big Sky                  19:43
42   Axel Huckins                      Big Fork                 19:45
43   Jared Schroeder                   Flathead                 19:47
44   Luke Metzmaker                    Whitefish                19:48
45   Jeff Ammon                        Hellgate                 19:50
46   John Fox                          Lake City                19:51
47   Travis McCaughey                  Sentinel                 19:52
48   Justin Meeks                      Cut Bank                 19:57
49   Kyle Miller                       Frenchtown               19:58
50   Luke Dickson                      Big Sky                  20:01
51   Eric Phillips                     Loyola                   20:01
52   David Ring                        Polson                   20:02
53   Kevin Crowley                     Sentinel                 20:03
54   Russell Johnson                   Hellgate                 20:03
55   John Howard                       Hellgate                 20:04
56   Ross Pedi                         Big Sky                  20:07
57   Alexander Skogvoll                Eurerka                  20:08
58   Martin Belden                     Sentinel                 20:09
59   Eric Anthony                      Lake City                20:11
60   Joey Carpenter                    Frenchtown               20:12
61   Ken Westphal                      Hellgate                 20:13
62   Eric Nielson                      Hellgate                 20:14
63   Jeff Bartels                      Flathead                 20:19
64   Jack Scherman                     Columbia Falls           20:21
65   Jordan Running Wolf               Browning                 20:24
66   Cord Metzker                      Big Sky                  20:27
67   Russel Means                      Big Sky                  20:36
68   Stephen Normand                   Lake City                20:36
69   Tanner Curtiss                    Big Sky                  20:37
70   Matt Palmer                       Troy                     20:38
71   Marcus Geer                       Loyola                   20:39
72   Crocket Hill                      Arlee                    20:39
73   Ollin McCrumb                     Polson                   20:41
74   Austin Bear Medicine              Browning                 20:44
75   Mike Fisher                       Ronan                    20:46
76   Eric Fenenbock                    Lake City                20:47
77   Greg Lingohr                      Sentinel                 20:51
78   Grayson Hahnstadt                 Sentinel                 20:54
79   Andy Carrier                      Sentinel                 20:56
80   Josh Own                          Thompson Falls           21:04
81   Bryan Flammond                    Cut Bank                 21:04
82   Dustin Kilian                     Lake City                21:07
83   Eric Frazier                      Frenchtown               21:07
84   Zach Olson                        Cut Bank                 21:08
85   Judah Hall                        Troy                     21:10
86   Colter Weidenmeyer                Frenchtown               21:12
87   Jacob Hofer                       Frenchtown               21:14
88   Neal Doore                        Browning                 21:23
89   Izaak Opatz                       Whitefish                21:24
90   Chris Pearson                     Big Sky                  21:29
91   Grant Metzmaker                   Whitefish                21:32
92   Kyle Ortola                       Frenchtown               21:32
93   Ryan Silsby                       Big Sky                  21:33
94   Alex Whelander                    Loyola                   21:33
95   Aaron Fenebock                    Lake City                21:37
96   Brady Capaul                      Lake City                21:43
97   Lucas Bryan                       Lake City                21:44
98   Jacob Ringold                     Thompson Falls           21:44
99   Adam Fox                          Thompson Falls           22:02
100  Jami Spurlock                     Hellgate                 22:04
101  Jack Vonlutzow                    Hellgate                 22:18
102  Justin Marceau                    Browning                 22:30
103  Forrest Oconner                   Hellgate                 22:42
104  Brian Caddotte                    Browning                 22:44
105  Erick Stedje                      Ronan                    22:44
106  Tom Thayer                        Big Sky                  22:46
107  Bill Cotton                       Lake City                22:53
108  Ty Bender                         Hamilton                 23:18
109  Sterling Green                    Ronan                    23:26
110  David Wax                         Corvallis                23:34
111  Andy Werner                       Lake City                23:39
112  Chip Harding                      Ronan                    23:50
113  John Pattis                       Lake City                23:50
114  Derek Refsland                    Troy                     23:58
115  Tim Kohlberg                      Hellgate                 24:02
116  Kris Probert                      Columbia Falls           24:30
117  Zane Siple                        Hellgate                 24:42
118  Sky Peters                        Hellgate                 24:51
119  Ryan Johnson                      Hellgate                 25:00
120  Chris Lowen                       Frenchtown               25:15
121  Lucien Root                       Hamilton                 25:18
122  John McLeod                       Lake City                25:37
123  Ryan Grubbs                       Lake City                25:55
124  Derek Kilian                      Lake City                26:48