CLASS B BOYS


   PLACE  SCHOOL                          SCORE       TEAM PLACING   1st - 6th       1st       5th       Split
       1  Missoula Loyola Sacred Heart      51         4   6   9  10  22    23       16:34     17:43      1:09
       2  Plains High School                58         1   2   3  24  28    42       16:02     18:08      2:06
       3  Frenchtown High School           111         5   7  18  30  51    58       16:42     18:47      2:05
       4  St. Labre High School- Ashland   156        21  27  29  32  47    48       17:40     18:38       :58
       5  Jefferson High School- Boulder   169         8  37  39  41  44    86       16:56     18:35      1:39
       6  Harlem High School               184        11  13  45  56  59    83       17:09     19:09      2:00
       7  Poplar High School               201        19  33  46  49  54             17:34     18:58      1:24
       8  Arlee High School                254        14  34  43  78  85    91       17:14     20:22      3:08
       9  Thompson Falls High School       255        16  50  57  61  71    72       17:20     19:32      2:12
      10  Darby High School                266        15  36  38  75 102   105       17:15     21:36      4:21
      11  Cut Bank High School             270        17  52  64  68  69    81       17:26     19:27      2:01
      12  Lodge Grass High School          286        31  53  62  63  77    92       18:13     19:45      1:32
      13  Glasgow High School              297        12  26  66  93 100   104       17:12     21:33      4:21
      14  Broadwater HS - Townsend         411        40  74  84 106 107   109       18:29     24:24      5:55
      15  Troy High School                 505        96  97  98 103 111             21:04     26:57      5:53
          Lincoln County HS - Eureka      NO SCORE    79  80                         19:59           
          Huntley Project High School     NO SCORE    70  82                         19:31           
          Lame Deer High School           NO SCORE    65 112                         19:23           
          Manhattan Public High School    NO SCORE    25  89  90 101                 17:55           
          Red Lodge High School           NO SCORE    20                             17:36           
          Wolf Point High School          NO SCORE    55  67  99                     19:04           

PLACE    TIME   #### NAME                          SCHOOL                            YEAR

   1     16:02   620 DANE STEWARD                  Plains High School                Sophomore                    
   2     16:17   617 KENDALL SELI                  Plains High School                Senior                       
   3     16:23   616 CRAIG STEWARD                 Plains High School                Senior                        
   4     16:34   608 NATE TSCHIDA                  Missoula Loyola Sacred Heart      Junior                       
   5     16:42   552 RYAN DAVIS                    Frenchtown High School            Senior                       
   6     16:54   610 DUSTIN WILLIAMS               Missoula Loyola Sacred Heart      Senior                       
   7     16:55   553 CHRIS BICK                    Frenchtown High School            Freshman                     
   8     16:56   580 JEREMIAH BULLOCK              Jefferson High School- Boulder    Junior                       
   9     17:01   611 DILLON TABISH                 Missoula Loyola Sacred Heart      Senior                       
  10     17:04   609 ADAM SCHIEDERMAYER            Missoula Loyola Sacred Heart      Senior                       
  11     17:09   568 BEN CARRYWATER                Harlem High School                Junior                       
  12     17:12   561 CORY JOHNSTON                 Glasgow High School               Senior                       
  13     17:12   567 WES MAIN                      Harlem High School                Senior                       
  14     17:14   521 DAN TRUJILLO                  Arlee High School                 Junior                        
  15     17:15   545 JASON SPERRY                  Darby High School                 Junior                       
  16     17:20   647 STRYKER CLARK                 Thompson Falls High School        Junior                        
  17     17:26   536 ANDREW GILHAM                 Cut Bank High School              Sophomore                    
  18     17:31   555 DEREK NIELSON                 Frenchtown High School            Senior                       
  19     17:34   626 BRANDON HESS                  Poplar High School                Sophomore                    
  20     17:36   634 DOMINIC MUTH                  Red Lodge High School             Senior                       
  21     17:40   635 FRANK HART                    St. Labre High School- Ashland    Senior                       
  22     17:43   613 BEN KAPPELMAN                 Missoula Loyola Sacred Heart      Sophomore                    
  23     17:47   614 BRIAN HOLDEN                  Missoula Loyola Sacred Heart      Freshman                     
  24     17:55   618 CASEY THOMPSON                Plains High School                Senior                       
  25     17:55   603 KODY MANKE                    Manhattan Public High School      Junior                       
  26     18:03   562 JOSH FELLER                   Glasgow High School               Senior                       
  27     18:07   639 JORDAN LITTLEWHIRLWIND        St. Labre High School- Ashland    Sophomore                     
  28     18:08   621 ANDREW HEPPE                  Plains High School                Sophomore                    
  29     18:09   640 MORRIS BEMENT                 St. Labre High School- Ashland    Sophomore                    
  30     18:11   554 ZACH LONG                     Frenchtown High School            Senior                       
  31     18:13   595 CARL ALDEN                    Lodge Grass High School           Junior                       
  32     18:13   643 CHAN BIGHEAD                  St. Labre High School- Ashland    Sophomore                    
  33     18:16   627 MOSES DIONNE                  Poplar High School                Sophomore                    
  34     18:18   522 JARED PORTER                  Arlee High School                 Junior                       
  35     18:20   612 ADAM SCOLATTI                 Missoula Loyola Sacred Heart      Sophomore                    
  36     18:20   546 SCOTT THEISSEN                Darby High School                 Sophomore                    
  37     18:22   581 BEN MAKOWSKI                  Jefferson High School- Boulder    Junior                       
  38     18:23   547 MICHAEL ABRAHAMSEN            Darby High School                 Freshman                      
  39     18:29   582 KRISS KELLOGG                 Jefferson High School- Boulder    Junior                       
  40     18:29   530 JACOB DUEDE                   Broadwater HS - Townsend          Junior                       
  41     18:31   578 KYLE MADISON                  Jefferson High School- Boulder    Senior                       
  42     18:31   619 ROBERT CHILDRESS              Plains High School                Sophomore                    
  43     18:35   523 RUSSELL RITTER                Arlee High School                 Junior                       
  44     18:35   579 ALEX WESOLOVSKI               Jefferson High School- Boulder    Senior                       
  45     18:37   569 HANK BROCKIE                  Harlem High School                Senior                       
  46     18:38   628 DARRIN LOCKMAN                Poplar High School                Junior                       
  47     18:38   636 ZACK WILSON                   St. Labre High School- Ashland    Senior                       
  48     18:42   641 ALLEN ROBINSON                St. Labre High School- Ashland    Sophomore                    
  49     18:42   629 GLENN GRANBOIS                Poplar High School                Freshman                     
  50     18:43   646 DREW ELAM                     Thompson Falls High School        Senior                       
  51     18:47   556 CHRIS DUDLEY                  Frenchtown High School            Sophomore                    
  52     18:51   537 JUSTIN FITZPATRICK            Cut Bank High School              Junior                       
  53     18:57   597 ALLEN STEWART                 Lodge Grass High School           Sophomore                    
  54     18:58   630 WYATT ATKINSON                Poplar High School                Freshman                     
  55     19:04   662 LEE LOENDORF                  Wolf Point High School            Freshman                     
  56     19:05   570 JIM KENNEDY                   Harlem High School                Junior                       
  57     19:06   648 CHRIS MALONE                  Thompson Falls High School        Junior                       
  58     19:09   558 SHAWN JOHNSON                 Frenchtown High School            Sophomore                    
  59     19:09   572 FRED GONE                     Harlem High School                Junior                       
  60     19:10   637 WAYNE CHIEFCHILD              St. Labre High School- Ashland    Junior                       
  61     19:13   649 JOSH OWEN                     Thompson Falls High School        Junior                       
  62     19:18   596 DUSHANE JEFFERSON             Lodge Grass High School           Sophomore                     
  63     19:19   600 SHANN NOMEE                   Lodge Grass High School           Sophomore                    
  64     19:20   540 NICK ANDERSON                 Cut Bank High School              Sophomore                    
  65     19:23   589 KADE TEETH                    Lame Deer High School             Sophomore                    
  66     19:24   564 JERMEY JOHNSON                Glasgow High School               Sophomore                    
  67     19:25   661 JARED RENSVOLD                Wolf Point High School            Junior                       
  68     19:26   538 JEREMIAH JOHNSON              Cut Bank High School              Junior                       
  69     19:27   539 JOSH WALLER                   Cut Bank High School              Senior                       
  70     19:31   577 ALEX CASTER                   Huntley Project High School       Junior                       
  71     19:32   652 DEREK NAEGELI                 Thompson Falls High School        Freshman                     
  72     19:33   650 TREVOR REINHART               Thompson Falls High School        Junior                       
  73     19:34   623 BRIAN MALLERY                 Plains High School                Freshman                      
  74     19:37   528 ROGER FLYNN                   Broadwater HS - Townsend          Senior                       
  75     19:39   548 STONEY BENNETT                Darby High School                 Junior                       
  76     19:39   557 TOBY LONG                     Frenchtown High School            Sophomore                    
  77     19:45   601 LARIN BLACK EAGLE             Lodge Grass High School           Sophomore                    
  78     19:53   524 BLAKE HARLEY                  Arlee High School                 Junior                       
  79     19:59   592 ALEXANDER SKOGVOLL            Lincoln County HS - Eureka        Senior                       
  80     20:00   593 JOHN GIBBONS                  Lincoln County HS - Eureka        Sophomore                    
  81     20:04   541 DAVID KAPP                    Cut Bank High School              Junior                       
  82     20:16   576 EDWARD DVORAK                 Huntley Project High School       Junior                       
  83     20:20   574 AL OBEY                       Harlem High School                Senior                       
  84     20:21   531 DANIEL HARRIGFELD             Broadwater HS - Townsend          Junior                        
  85     20:22   526 JOHN RITTER                   Arlee High School                 Freshman                     
  86     20:30   583 EJ MATHEWS                    Jefferson High School- Boulder    Sophomore                    
  87     20:31   571 JERIMI RUTHERFORD             Harlem High School                Freshman                     
  88     20:34   542 AARON CARROLL                 Cut Bank High School              Senior                       
  89     20:35   605 BEN MATHEWSON                 Manhattan Public High School      Sophomore                    
  90     20:35   606 ROSS FRAZIER                  Manhattan Public High School      Sophomore                    
  91     20:40   525 CROCKET HILL                  Arlee High School                 Sophomore                    
  92     20:46   599 VINCENT DAVIES                Lodge Grass High School           Senior                       
  93     20:47   566 KYLE BILGER                   Glasgow High School               Freshman                     
  94     20:54   527 BLAKE KOEMANS                 Arlee High School                 Freshman                     
  95     20:55   651 SHEA SHEPARD                  Thompson Falls High School        Sophomore                    
  96     21:04   655 MATT PALMER                   Troy High School                  Junior                       
  97     21:10   660 BEN PALMER                    Troy High School                  Freshman                      
  98     21:11   657 LOUIS POPLIN                  Troy High School                  Sophomore                    
  99     21:24   663 MICHAEL MICHAELSEN            Wolf Point High School            Junior                       
 100     21:33   565 BEN SMITHERS                  Glasgow High School               Freshman                     
 101     21:35   607 KRIS SHAMPENY                 Manhattan Public High School      Junior                       
 102     21:36   550 CURTIS EGGENSPERGER           Darby High School                 Junior                       
 103     21:37   656 JUDAH HALL                    Troy High School                  Freshman                     
 104     21:46   563 JOSH JOHNSON                  Glasgow High School               Junior                       
 105     22:19   549 JAMES BENNETT                 Darby High School                 Sophomore                    
 106     24:01   533 PAT WILBUR                    Broadwater HS - Townsend          Freshman                     
 107     24:24   529 KYLE MOSTAD                   Broadwater HS - Townsend          Senior                       
 108     25:03   586 TOM BUCHOLZ                   Jefferson High School- Boulder    Senior                        
 109     25:41   534 TANNER MCLAREN                Broadwater HS - Townsend          Freshman                     
 110     25:51   532 DANIEL TRUESDELL              Broadwater HS - Townsend          Junior                       
 111     26:57   658 DEREK REFSLAND                Troy High School                  Junior                       
 112     30:28   590 ANTHONY YOUNG                 Lame Deer High School             Sophomore