CLASS A BOYS


   PLACE  SCHOOL                          SCORE       TEAM PLACING   1st - 6th       1st       5th       Split
       1  Browning High School              66         6   7  12  13  28    30       16:18     17:30      1:12
       2  Billings Central High School      75         1   5  17  23  29    78       15:13     17:33      2:20
       3  Hardin High School               100         3   8  20  21  48    53       15:55     18:17      2:22
       4  Polson High School               104         2  11  16  36  39    59       15:16     17:57      2:41
       5  Columbia Falls High School       159        24  25  34  35  41    51       17:21     17:59       :38
       6  Colstrip High School             185         4  38  40  47  56    60       16:11     18:25      2:14
       7  Whitefish High School            194        14  19  42  54  65    87       16:39     18:41      2:02
       8  Bigfork High School              240        10  18  52  79  81    82       16:23     19:12      2:49
       9  Anaconda High School             247        22  44  45  64  72    84       17:14     18:56      1:42
      10  Corvallis High School            255         9  26  50  66 104   105       16:22     20:26      4:04
      11  Belgrade High School             262        37  43  49  63  70    73       17:54     18:51       :57
      12  Ronan High School                318        15  46  62  96  99   111       16:42     20:04      3:22
      13  Hamilton High School             325        27  31  85  88  94   103       17:30     19:46      2:16
      14  Libby High School                344        57  67  71  74  75   108       18:26     19:00       :34
      15  Beaverhead County HS - Dillon    374        55  58  80  89  92   100       18:25     19:37      1:12
      16  Park High School - Livingston    397        33  83  91  93  97   115       17:47     19:57      2:10
      17  Butte Central High School        520        95  98 102 112 113   114       19:48     23:00      3:12
          Laurel High School              NO SCORE   110                             21:58           

PLACE    TIME   #### NAME                          SCHOOL                            YEAR

   1     15:13   268 MATT WINTER                   Billings Central High School      Senior                       
            **** BREAKS EXISTING RACE RECORD
                 State Record:    14:41 - set by: Jorn Grimsley  10/23/93  Billings Skyview High School  Class: AA
                  Race Record:    15:22 - set by: Dustin Whitegrass  10/23/93  Browning High School         

   2     15:16   348 FRITZ FREISZ                  Polson High School                Senior                       
   3     15:55   323 NOLAN REAL BIRD               Hardin High School                Freshman                     
   4     16:11   295 TJ STRANGEOWL                 Colstrip High School              Sophomore                    
   5     16:14   271 AARON HYAMS                   Billings Central High School      Sophomore                    
   6     16:18   275 CARL TROMBLEY                 Browning High School              Junior                       
   7     16:18   276 RYAN RUNNING CRANE            Browning High School              Junior                       
   8     16:22   324 JEREMY DEPUTEE                Hardin High School                Senior                       
   9     16:22   307 CLAYTON WEIDOW                Corvallis High School             Senior                       
  10     16:23   260 LOGAN SENRUD                  Bigfork High School               Senior                       
  11     16:25   349 CHAD HUNSUCKER                Polson High School                Junior                       
  12     16:27   278 ISAIAH WEBBER                 Browning High School              Sophomore                    
  13     16:35   277 THUNDER HARRIS                Browning High School              Senior                       
  14     16:39   365 MATT HELGATH                  Whitefish High School             Junior                        
  15     16:42   357 ZANEN PITTS                   Ronan High School                 Sophomore                    
  16     16:46   351 ZAK MORROW                    Polson High School                Junior                       
  17     16:48   269 SEAN HANNIFIN                 Billings Central High School      Senior                       
  18     16:58   261 DAVID MYERS                   Bigfork High School               Sophomore                    
  19     17:04   366 MATT SHRYOCK                  Whitefish High School             Junior                       
  20     17:05   326 SHANN HILL                    Hardin High School                Freshman                     
  21     17:06   325 STEVEN STEWART                Hardin High School                Junior                       
  22     17:14   240 ROCHI ESTES                   Anaconda High School              Freshman                     
  23     17:18   270 MIKE KESSLER                  Billings Central High School      Senior                       
  24     17:21   300 CASEY EGGUM                   Columbia Falls High School        Junior                       
  25     17:25   302 ARIC TARR                     Columbia Falls High School        Sophomore                     
  26     17:28   308 COLLIN FEHR                   Corvallis High School             Freshman                     
  27     17:30   314 JOSH STONE                    Hamilton High School              Sophomore                    
  28     17:30   281 JEREMY JOHNSON                Browning High School              Freshman                     
  29     17:33   273 TONY KLEE                     Billings Central High School      Freshman                     
  30     17:37   279 MCKENZIE RIDES AT THE DOOR    Browning High School              Sophomore                    
  31     17:46   315 PAT JOINER                    Hamilton High School              Junior                       
  32     17:46   280 THOMAS HIGGINS                Browning High School              Sophomore                    
  33     17:47   345 TERRY KETTERES                Park High School - Livingston     Sophomore                    
  34     17:48   301 PAUL WEBB                     Columbia Falls High School        Sophomore                    
  35     17:50   304 STEFFEN ANDERSON              Columbia Falls High School        Freshman                     
  36     17:52   350 KAI SMITH                     Polson High School                Junior                        
  37     17:54   252 JACK ARCAND                   Belgrade High School              Junior                       
  38     17:55   293 ALEX EVANS                    Colstrip High School              Sophomore                    
  39     17:57   354 DAVID RING                    Polson High School                Sophomore                    
  40     17:58   294 COLTON REID                   Colstrip High School              Sophomore                    
  41     17:59   298 BRADY LANGE                   Columbia Falls High School        Senior                       
  42     18:00   364 DANIEL FERN                   Whitefish High School             Junior                       
  43     18:01   251 RUSTY WARD                    Belgrade High School              Senior                       
  44     18:05   236 JD CADDELL                    Anaconda High School              Junior                       
  45     18:07   238 KEVIN DEE                     Anaconda High School              Sophomore                    
  46     18:15   356 SHANE MCMILLAN                Ronan High School                 Junior                       
  47     18:15   292 TROY CHUNKAPURA               Colstrip High School              Sophomore                    
  48     18:17   329 SOLON FITZPATRICK             Hardin High School                Senior                       
  49     18:19   254 TREVOR JALLINGS               Belgrade High School              Sophomore                     
  50     18:19   310 PRICE RICHARDSON              Corvallis High School             Junior                       
  51     18:20   299 JAMES LOVATO                  Columbia Falls High School        Junior                       
  52     18:23   262 RYAN KUHN                     Bigfork High School               Senior                       
  53     18:23   328 BRIAN VALLIE                  Hardin High School                Freshman                     
  54     18:24   369 JOSH SCHMIDT                  Whitefish High School             Senior                       
  55     18:25   244 JOHN KIRTLEY                  Beaverhead County HS - Dillon     Junior                       
  56     18:25   290 RONNIE MOSS                   Colstrip High School              Junior                       
  57     18:26   336 JAKE SWARTZENDRUBER           Libby High School                 Junior                       
  58     18:29   245 JARED SCHLENDER               Beaverhead County HS - Dillon     Junior                       
  59     18:31   352 ANDREW OFSTAD                 Polson High School                Junior                       
  60     18:34   291 AJ STRANGEOWL                 Colstrip High School              Junior                        
  61     18:35   327 OWEN GRAMLING                 Hardin High School                Junior                       
  62     18:35   359 MICHAEL FISHER                Ronan High School                 Freshman                     
  63     18:40   255 LEE MILLS                     Belgrade High School              Sophomore                    
  64     18:40   235 EDDIE AMBERG                  Anaconda High School              Senior                       
  65     18:41   367 LUKE METZMAKER                Whitefish High School             Sophomore                    
  66     18:42   309 PATRICK ROCHE                 Corvallis High School             Senior                       
  67     18:43   333 MIKE DUTHRIE                  Libby High School                 Senior                       
  68     18:43   353 DAVID SICZ                    Polson High School                Freshman                     
  69     18:47   303 ANDY REINDL                   Columbia Falls High School        Sophomore                    
  70     18:51   253 ANDY WALLACE                  Belgrade High School              Junior                       
  71     18:52   335 DEREK CARPENTER               Libby High School                 Sophomore                     
  72     18:56   239 KEVIN FISCHER                 Anaconda High School              Sophomore                    
  73     18:57   258 CASEY VANDERSLOOT             Belgrade High School              Freshman                     
  74     18:59   337 JARED SCHNACKENBERG           Libby High School                 Sophomore                    
  75     19:00   339 BRIAN KEHN                    Libby High School                 Sophomore                    
  76     19:00   257 STEVE BEERY                   Belgrade High School              Freshman                     
  77     19:00   296 NATHAN BROWN                  Colstrip High School              Freshman                     
  78     19:01   274 JOSH LYNCH                    Billings Central High School      Freshman                     
  79     19:09   263 RYAN CALL                     Bigfork High School               Junior                       
  80     19:10   246 BRYAN HERRIN                  Beaverhead County HS - Dillon     Junior                       
  81     19:12   264 TAYLOR CLAYTON                Bigfork High School               Junior                       
  82     19:13   265 WES HILL                      Bigfork High School               Freshman                     
  83     19:15   347 ADAM HICKS                    Park High School - Livingston     Senior                       
  84     19:20   241 LUKE CADDELL                  Anaconda High School              Freshman                      
  85     19:21   316 JAMES STANTON                 Hamilton High School              Junior                       
  86     19:22   237 TONY CRAMER                   Anaconda High School              Junior                       
  87     19:23   363 ADAM CARTER                   Whitefish High School             Sophomore                    
  88     19:25   317 DOM ROOT                      Hamilton High School              Senior                       
  89     19:32   247 JONATHON HOCKETT              Beaverhead County HS - Dillon     Freshman                     
  90     19:33   266 KIRK RUSSELL                  Bigfork High School               Senior                       
  91     19:33   343 KEITH POESCHL                 Park High School - Livingston     Senior                       
  92     19:37   248 TIM GROSS                     Beaverhead County HS - Dillon     Sophomore                    
  93     19:44   344 BRIAN CARLSON                 Park High School - Livingston     Junior                       
  94     19:46   319 GREG MITCHELL                 Hamilton High School              Senior                       
  95     19:48   284 COREY KUMP                    Butte Central High School         Junior                        
  96     19:52   360 ERICK STEDJE                  Ronan High School                 Freshman                     
  97     19:57   342 DAVIS DIEDE                   Park High School - Livingston     Senior                       
  98     20:02   285 MATT CURRAN                   Butte Central High School         Junior                       
  99     20:04   358 ANDREW GRAHAM                 Ronan High School                 Freshman                     
 100     20:12   249 KEITH FAIRBANK                Beaverhead County HS - Dillon     Senior                       
 101     20:13   368 IZAAK OPATZ                   Whitefish High School             Freshman                     
 102     20:18   286 BRIAN SANFORD                 Butte Central High School         Sophomore                    
 103     20:26   318 WES SOUTHWICK                 Hamilton High School              Senior                       
 104     20:26   312 JOHN WAX                      Corvallis High School             Senior                       
 105     20:27   311 RAY BALLY                     Corvallis High School             Sophomore                    
 106     20:36   313 JOSH JOHNSON                  Corvallis High School             Freshman                      
 107     20:57   250 CHASE HILTON                  Beaverhead County HS - Dillon     Sophomore                    
 108     21:22   334 TRAVIS BAKER                  Libby High School                 Senior                       
 109     21:24   320 RICKY HOLMQUIST               Hamilton High School              Senior                       
 110     21:58   332 DAVID BROUILLETTE             Laurel High School                Freshman                     
 111     22:13   362 CHIP HARDING                  Ronan High School                 Freshman                     
 112     22:27   289 RUSS CURREY                   Butte Central High School         Freshman                     
 113     23:00   287 NICHOLAS BANKS                Butte Central High School         Freshman                     
 114     23:12   288 NICHOLAS ARCHANGELI           Butte Central High School         Freshman                     
 115     23:58   346 CALIN MAUCH                   Park High School - Livingston     Sophomore                    
 116     24:48   361 STERLING GREEN                Ronan High School                 Freshman