Flathead Invitational Cross Country Meet
Junior Varsity Boys Results

September 8, 2001
Woodland Park
Kalispell, MT

Junior Varsity Boys Results
3.00 Miles, 4.84 Kilometers

Scoring Teams and Points:

1. North Central       15 (1  2  3  4  5  7  10)
2. Flathead            53   (6  8  12  13  14  26  28)
3. Browning            91   (9  17  20  21  24  33  39)
4. Thompson Falls      146  (11  27  31  34  43  61  75)
5. Whitefish           183  (18  23  25  58  59)
6. Sentinel            187  (22  29  42  44  50  68  69)
7. Columbia Falls      217  (16  19  54  62  66  71  80)
8. FRENCHTOWN          238  (30  48  51  53  56  57  70)
9. Troy                250  (32  45  47  49  77  78)
10. Bigfork             252  (35  40  46  55  76)
11. CUT BANK            253  (37  41  52  60  63)
12. Hamilton            264  (15  38  65  72  74)
13. Big Sky             319  (36  64  67  73  79)

 

1    Max Clemons                       North Central            17:01
2    Jeff Shay                         North Central            17:07
3    Seth Hartman                      North Central            17:09
4    Ryan Oscarson                     North Central            17:15
5    David Alderson                    North Central            17:16
6    Jake Grilley                      Flathead                 17:31
7    Luke Grasser                      North Central            17:36
8    Zach Lorenz                       Flathead                 17:42
9    Jeremy Crawford                   Browning                 17:45
10   Luke Kitzan                       North Central            17:55
11   Tim Kilgren                       North Central            17:57
12   Seth Lambrecht                    Thompson Falls           18:00
13   Neil Glutting                     Flathead                 18:01
14   Tyler Barth                       Flathead                 18:03
15   Dan Doepker                       Flathead                 18:04
16   Josh Ferrell                      North Central            18:06
17   Dom Root                          Hamilton                 18:08
18   Caleb Jahey                       North Central            18:09
19   Aric Tarr                         Columbia Falls           18:11
20   Dean Grant                        Browning                 18:23
21   Josh Schmidt                      Whitefish                18:25
22   Casey Eggum                       Columbia Falls           18:26
23   Calvin Juneau                     Browning                 18:28
24   Loren Monroe                      Browning                 18:29
25   Shane Garrick                     Sentinel                 18:36
26   Matthew Shryock                   Whitefish                18:41
27   Terrance BirdRattler              Browning                 18:48
28   John Rowley                       Whitefish                18:51
29   Tyler Brown                       Flathead                 18:52
30   Shane McMillan                    Ronan                    18:54
31   Scott Eggensperger                Thompson Falls           18:56
32   Eric Anderson                     Flathead                 18:59
33   Travis Schramm                    Sentinel                 19:00
34   IGOR MILANOVIC                    FRENCHTOWN               19:02
35   Dave Soderlind                    Thompson Falls           19:03
36   Kai Smith                         Polson                   19:05
37   Casey Newsome                     Polson                   19:08
38   David Ring                        Polson                   19:11
39   Haakon Karuzas                    Troy                     19:12
40   Ben Kappelman                     Loyola                   19:15
41   Carl Ingraham                     Browning                 19:16
42   Ryan Morehouse                    Thompson Falls           19:17
43   Ryan Call                         Bigfork                  19:18
44   Shane Colvin                      Flathead                 19:19
45   Blake Harley                      Arlee                    19:21
46   Ben Unterreiner                   Flathead                 19:25
47   Nick Flemming                     Big Sky                  19:28
48   JOHN REYNOLDS                     CUT BANK                 19:29
49   Kevin Nalty                       Flathead                 19:30
50   Bryan Shrives                     Hamilton                 19:31
51   Chris Stroklund                   Libby                    19:32
52   Tyler RunningCrane                Browning                 19:34
53   Caleb Stanton                     Flathead                 19:35
54   Ryan Kuhn                         Bigfork                  19:36
55   BRIAN MCDIVIT                     CUT BANK                 19:37
56   Blake Sherman                     Flathead                 19:38
57   Randy Long                        Sentinel                 19:47
58   Eric Philips                      Loyola                   19:48
59   Eric Juneau                       Browning                 19:57
60   Mike McCracken                    North Central            20:01
61   Tyler Engebretson                 Thompson Falls           20:05
62   Graham Meng                       Sentinel                 20:07
63   Raleigh Smith                     Troy                     20:08
64   Gabe Jenko                        Bigfork                  20:09
65   Daniel Fish                       Browning                 20:10
66   Mike Rutherford                   Browning                 20:11
67   Justin Brand-Johnson              North Central            20:12
68   Ryan Nalty                        Flathead                 20:13
69   Travis Clemons                    North Central            20:14
70   Matt Palmer                       Troy                     20:18
71   CHRIS DUDLEY                      FRENCHTOWN               20:21
72   Michael Swimley                   Troy                     20:24
73   Kyle Malerk                       Sentinel                 20:27
74   Jacques Radder                    Polson                   20:28
75   LUKE MARCEAU                      FRENCHTOWN               20:29
76   JUSTIN MEEKS                      CUT BANK                 20:30
77   JAKE MARCEAU                      FRENCHTOWN               20:32
78   Josh Sandven                      Columbia Falls           20:33
79   Mike Carpenter                    Libby                    20:37
80   Ryan Parks                        Bigfork                  20:39
81   PETR VOJACEK                      FRENCHTOWN               20:40
82   SHAWN JOHNSON                     FRENCHTOWN               20:43
83   Luke Metzmaker                    Whitefish                20:46
84   Grant Metzmaker                   Whitefish                20:47
85   Dale Henion                       Lincoln County           20:48
86   JIMMY HARBOUR                     CUT BANK                 20:56
87   Jeremy McKeen                     Thompson Falls           21:09
88   James McNulty                     Columbia Falls           21:16
89   BRYAN FLAMMOND                    CUT BANK                 21:26
90   Kyle Stetler                      Big Sky                  21:33
91   Wes Southwick                     Hamilton                 21:34
92    Braxton Giffin                   Loyola                   21:37
93   Andy Reindl                       Columbia Falls           21:42
94   Ross Pedi                         Big Sky                  21:47
95   Andrew Bedard                     Hellgate                 22:09
96   Barclay Nickel                    Sentinel                 22:21
97   Andy Carrier                      Sentinel                 22:29
98   JACK CLEGG                        FRENCHTOWN               22:30
99   Kris Probert                      Columbia Falls           22:31
100  Justin Marceau                    Browning                 22:35
101  Ty Bender                         Hamilton                 22:41
102  John Howard                       Hellgate                 22:44
103  Steven Fredricks                  Big Sky                  22:49
104  Deven Robinson                    Hamilton                 22:53
105  Steve Feris                       Thompson Falls           23:09
106  Jack Morris                       Bigfork                  23:17
107  Barett Volkmann                   Troy                     23:26
108  Ray Bailly                        Corvallis                23:27
109  Nick VanCleave                    Libby                    23:31
110  CHRIS LOWEN                       FRENCHTOWN               23:42
111  Jake Boswell (-)                  Troy                     23:51
112  Tom Taylor                        Big Sky                  24:03
113  Mike Diep                         North Central            24:27
114  Josh Beaty                        Columbia Falls           26:50