Flathead Invitational Cross Country Meet
Varsity Boys Results

September 8, 2001
Woodland Park
Kalispell, MT

Varsity Boys Results
3.00 Miles, 4.84 Kilometers

Scoring Teams and Points:

1. Flathead           31  (1  2  5  9  14  18  31)
2. North Central       34   (3  4  7  8  12  15  19)
3. Loyola              128  (13  24  26  29  36  62  113)
4. Whitefish           132  (11  22  28  32  39  50  60)
5. Browning            166  (16  27  38  40  45  46  64)
6. Big Sky             197  (17  23  48  54  55  57  98)
7. Polson Var          207  (6  30  43  61  67  88  89)
8. Thompson Falls      220  (10  33  52  53  72  80  99)
9. Havre               236  (20  25  41  73  77)
10. Sentinel            277  (37  42  59  69  70  79  83)
11. Columbia Falls      332  (44  66  68  76  78  94)
12. Libby               337  (21  35  91  93  97  101)
13. Hellgate            346  (47  51  56  85  107  109)
14. CUT BANK            367  (63  65  74  81  84  86  106)
15. Hamilton            376  (34  71  75  92  104  108  110)
16. Corvallis           433  (49  82  95  96  111  112)
17. FRENCHTOWN          437  (58  87  90  100  102  103  105)

 

1    Kurt Michels                      Flathead                 14:41
2    Caleb Ambrose                     Flathead                 15:25
3    Matt Larsen                       North Central            15:37
4    Bryce Worley                      North Central            15:42
5    Brian Thorne                      Flathead                 15:48
6    Fritz Friesz                      Polson Var               15:56
7    Adam Torkar                       North Central            15:58
8    Drew Repp                         North Central            16:00
9    Tim Denney                        Flathead                 16:02
10   Aaron Smith                       KG                       16:07
11   Adam Oswald                       Thompson Falls           16:10
12   Eddie Heider                      Whitefish                16:13
13   Jesse Kilgren                     North Central            16:15
14   Adam Schiedermayer                Loyola                   16:16
15   Matt Parker                       Flathead                 16:19
16   Kyle Arrotta                      North Central            16:20
17   Brian Tucker                      Browning                 16:23
18    CeeJay Brown                     Big Sky                  16:23
19   Taylor Neal                       Couer D'Alene            16:24
20   Ryan Saxby                        Flathead                 16:24
21   Nick Siebert                      North Central            16:31
22   Garett Watson                     Havre                    16:32
23   Dan Larimer                       Libby                    16:33
24   Matt Helgath                      Whitefish                16:33
25   Bryan Davis                       Big Sky                  16:36
26   Aaron Holden                      Loyola                   16:40
27   Mike Kauffman                     Couer D'Alene            16:43
28   Jeff Sprinkle                     Havre                    16:43
29   Dillon Tabish                     Loyola                   16:47
30   Robert Crossguns                  Browning                 16:50
31   Brendan Halpin                    Whitefish                16:51
32   Eric Anderson                     Loyola                   16:53
33   Andrew Ofstad                     Polson Var               16:55
34   Nick Palmer                       Flathead                 16:56
35   Doug Shryock                      Whitefish                16:58
36   Spencer Bird                      Thompson Falls           16:59
37   Chris Gerber                      Hamilton                 17:03
38   Nate Gilden                       Libby                    17:04
39   Dustin Williams                   Loyola                   17:05
40   Jay Kurtz                         Sentinel                 17:05
41   Carl Trombley                     Browning                 17:06
42   Chris Connelly                    Whitefish                17:06
43   Thomas Higgins                    Browning                 17:08
44   Justus Wendland                   KG                       17:11
45   Kasey Barsotti                    Havre                    17:16
46   Damian Krebsbach                  Sentinel                 17:16
47   Dan Jensen                        Polson Var               17:20
48   Derek Thompson                    Columbia Falls           17:23
49   Thunder Harris                    Browning                 17:25
50   Isaiah Webber                     Browning                 17:25
51   Ryan Harrington                   Hellgate                 17:29
52   Jeff Cooper                       Big Sky                  17:31
53   Deven Donoven                     KG                       17:32
54   John Springer                     Corvallis                17:33
55   David Myers                       Bigfork                  17:39
56   Alex Guerri                       Whitefish                17:41
57   Graeme Pletscher                  Hellgate                 17:47
58   Phil Culbertson                   Thompson Falls           17:52
59   Stryker Clark                     Thompson Falls           17:52
60   Brandon Haverfield                Big Sky                  17:53
61   Ben Johnson                       Big Sky                  17:54
62   Nathan Hall                       Hellgate                 17:57
63   BJ Flemming                       Big Sky                  17:58
64   MATT MILLER                       FRENCHTOWN               18:00
65   Ryan Fitzgerald                   Sentinel                 18:00
66   Jon Bates                         Whitefish                18:02
67   Chad Hunsacker                    Polson Var               18:04
68   Eric Hurd                         Loyola                   18:05
69   TONY CORYELL                      CUT BANK                 18:08
70   McKinzie Ridesatthe               Browning                 18:09
71   Adam Hall                         Couer D'Alene            18:09
72   AARON BERKRAM                     CUT BANK                 18:11
73   Logan Senrud                      Bigfork                  18:14
74   Lee Shamp                         Columbia Falls           18:15
75   Zack Morrow                       Polson Var               18:15
76   Beau Paulsen                      Victor                   18:16
77   Richard Walsh                     Columbia Falls           18:24
78   Sam King                          Sentinel                 18:26
79   Robbie Little                     Sentinel                 18:28
80   Todd Kenley                       Hamilton                 18:29
81   Rob Goertzen                      Thompson Falls           18:31
82   Evan Olson                        Havre                    18:32
83   ANDREW GILHAM                     CUT BANK                 18:33
84   Pat Joiner                        Hamilton                 18:36
85   Paul Webb                         Columbia Falls           18:36
86   Andy Meyers                       Havre                    18:40
87   Brady Lange                       Columbia Falls           18:42
88   Ben Richards                      Sentinel                 18:43
89   Doug Czerwinski                   Thompson Falls           18:44
90   AARON CARROLL                     CUT BANK                 18:45
91   Loren Lee                         Corvallis                18:46
92   Soran Mejstick                    Sentinel                 18:48
93   JEREMIAH JOHNSON                  CUT BANK                 18:54
94   Tristan Johnson                   Hellgate                 18:54
95   JUSTIN FITZPATRICK                CUT BANK                 18:57
96   CORY FEGAN                        FRENCHTOWN               18:58
97   Bryce Smith                       Polson Var               18:59
98   Ben Lehman                        Polson Var               19:01
99   ZACH LONG                         FRENCHTOWN               19:07
100  Thomas Marshall                   KG                       19:10
101  Jacob Swartzendruber              Libby                    19:12
102  James Stanton                     Hamilton                 19:13
103  Jeff Maahs                        Libby                    19:15
104  James Lovato                      Columbia Falls           19:17
105  Clayton Weidow                    Corvallis                19:17
106  Price Richardson                  Corvallis                19:28
107  Mike Duthrie                      Libby                    19:29
108  Nic Homer                         Big Sky                  19:33
109  Erik Simonson                     Thompson Falls           19:37
110  MATT HANSON                       FRENCHTOWN               19:49
111  Nick Guthneck                     Libby                    19:53
112  TOBY LONG                         FRENCHTOWN               19:56
113  JOE CARPENTER                     FRENCHTOWN               20:05
114  Chris Cossey                      Hamilton                 20:06
115  KYLE MILLER                       FRENCHTOWN               20:10
116  JOSH WALLER                       CUT BANK                 20:11
117  Rod LaFoy                         Hellgate                 20:14
118  Greg Mitchell                     Hamilton                 20:26
119  Russell Johnson                   Hellgate                 21:17
120  Scott Montgomery                  Hamilton                 21:24
121  John Wax                          Corvallis                21:31
122  John West                         Corvallis                21:40
123  Lucas Moody                       Loyola                   21:47
124  Unknown  ()                      Unattached